Wednesday, August 22, 2007

My Sis to Umrah 17th Aug 07

My Sis to Umrah 17th Aug 07
Originally uploaded by mayapuri
17th Aug..the day my sis to perform Umrah...I'm happy for her tho..
Hmmm when is my turn then ?...InsyaAllah one fine day..itu semua kerja Allah kan to grant siapa to be his guest.

It was a sudden decision for my sis. She did gave us a shocked when she told us she wanna go for umrah...Alhamdulillah her prayers was answered.

Dear Sis....pls pray for me so tht i can go too :) year perhaps ..?

No comments: